2022 Russell Race 10K Results
Position Bib # Name Race Time Pace Division Gender
DIVISION: 10KM
1 257 Olivier Thiriet 40:56.19 4:06 10km M
2 237 Aurore Lemarinier 42:02.14 4:12 10km F
3 200 Penny Abbott 44:17.42 4:26 10km F
4 253 Patrick Robinson 44:39.37 4:28 10km M
5 254 Leslie Spencer 45:05.25 4:31 10km F
6 236 Paul Lalonde 45:23.98 4:32 10km M
7 242 Paul Miller 45:57.27 4:36 10km M
8 235 Guy Laforest 46:06.94 4:37 10km M
9 209 Thomas Brown 46:25.80 4:38 10km M
10 261 Stacey Woods 47:25.53 4:44 10km F
11 226 Alex Hamilton 47:53.00 4:47 10km M
12 255 Lindsay Spencer 48:07.86 4:49 10km F
13 248 Mitch Petty 49:00.40 4:54 10km M
14 249 Craig Plath 49:55.92 4:59 10km M
15 221 Melanie Gravel 50:08.74 5:01 10km F
16 216 Clare Gallant 50:50.09 5:05 10km F
17 250 John Plews 51:56.89 5:12 10km M
18 244 Angela Montgomery 51:58.12 5:12 10km F
19 204 Maurice Bonneville 51:59.12 5:12 10km M
20 263 Paul Lapensee 52:20.09 5:14 10km M
21 243 Mark Miller 52:22.58 5:14 10km M
22 264 David Fothergill 52:26.18 5:15 10km M
23 201 Andrew Asselin 52:31.40 5:15 10km M
24 202 Paul Asselin 52:46.88 5:17 10km M
25 262 Patricia Yates 53:26.12 5:21 10km F
26 246 Julie Nantel 53:40.74 5:22 10km F
27 228 Jenika Heim 54:08.17 5:25 10km F
28 210 Isaac Brown 56:13.20 5:37 10km M
29 218 Rebecca Garwood 56:50.62 5:41 10km F
30 239 Crystal Mackinnon 57:00.24 5:42 10km F
31 232 Jenny Hyland 57:15.72 5:43 10km F
32 217 Melissa Ganim 58:26.87 5:51 10km F
33 214 Dan Faughnan 58:32.87 5:51 10km M
34 222 Erika Gray 59:34.18 5:57 10km F
35 207 Trace Bourgeault 1:00:06.02 6:01 10km M
36 224 Johanna Guertin 1:00:33.57 6:03 10km F
37 211 Caroline Cooke 1:00:45.60 6:05 10km F
38 245 Erika Morris 1:00:51.40 6:05 10km F
39 220 France Girard 1:01:27.97 6:09 10km F
40 225 Samantha Hamilton 1:01:35.42 6:09 10km F
41 241 David Masson 1:01:38.82 6:10 10km M
42 252 Marie Helene Ratel 1:02:16.42 6:14 10km F
43 247 Elise O'Sullivan 1:03:12.81 6:19 10km F
44 219 Jacqui Garwood 1:05:01.98 6:30 10km F
45 206 Bruce Bourgeault 1:06:11.07 6:37 10km M
46 260 Lisa Wasmund 1:06:23.86 6:38 10km F
47 256 Tara-Lynn Stevenson 1:06:42.47 6:40 10km F
48 238 France Levesque 1:06:44.83 6:40 10km F
49 230 Adriane Henry 1:07:14.37 6:43 10km F
50 240 Shirley Masson 1:08:39.02 6:52 10km F
51 205 Lucie Bouchard 1:09:16.20 6:56 10km F
52 213 Natalie Elliott 1:10:13.15 7:01 10km F
53 258 Julia Villeneuve 1:10:17.31 7:02 10km F
54 265 mannan a 1:10:19.10 7:02 10km m
55 231 Felix Henry 1:11:11.19 7:07 10km M
56 212 Karen Doiron 1:11:26.69 7:09 10km F
57 208 Geoffrey Brown 1:13:20.27 7:20 10km M
58 223 Christine Guay 1:13:20.43 7:20 10km F
59 234 Mylene Lafleur 1:20:15.58 8:02 10km F