2023 Russell Community Run 5K Results
Position Bib # Name Race Time Pace Division Gender Age
DIVISION: 5KM
1 122 Connor Hammond 16:50.96 3:22 5km M
2 110 Shane Curless 19:04.22 3:49 5km M
3 141 Conor McCauley 20:24.41 4:05 5km M
4 140 Patrick McCauley 20:26.32 4:05 5km M
5 123 Haley Hammond 21:20.51 4:16 5km F
6 171 Hugo Lamoureux-Desforges 21:49.35 4:22 5km M
7 161 Norman Shippee 22:09.88 4:26 5km M
8 139 Colton Magee 22:34.15 4:31 5km M
9 181 Ben Massell 22:43.02 4:33 5km M
10 132 Gabrielle Laframboise 23:21.49 4:40 5km F
11 183 Melanie Gravel 24:34.97 4:55 5km F
12 167 Ben Winsor 24:46.36 4:57 5km M
13 107 Taryn Chesser 25:06.97 5:01 5km F
14 177 Paul Heintzman 26:47.02 5:21 5km M
15 149 Danik Perron 26:55.14 5:23 5km M
16 176 Karine Circe 27:06.27 5:25 5km F
17 116 Ellie Gaudet 27:07.19 5:25 5km F
18 130 Trisha Lacombe 27:15.77 5:27 5km F
19 131 Cynthia Laforty 27:23.30 5:29 5km F
20 114 Kael Doth 27:37.24 5:31 5km M
21 113 Jeffrey Doth 27:37.29 5:31 5km M
22 106 Sara Caletti 27:38.85 5:32 5km F
23 175 Amelie Lalonde 27:47.63 5:33 5km F
24 158 Dave Sadler 28:10.05 5:38 5km M
25 127 Madison Holmes Lauzon 28:36.04 5:43 5km F
26 159 Jenna Seguin 28:38.40 5:44 5km F
27 153 Amanda Poirier 29:03.03 5:49 5km F
28 143 Kelly McCauley 29:18.81 5:52 5km F
29 133 Jessica Lamoureux-Desforges 29:30.45 5:54 5km F
30 101 Dominique Barbeau 29:54.48 5:59 5km F
31 100 Celeste Barbeau 29:56.60 5:59 5km F
32 137 F�lix L�tourneau 30:10.50 6:02 5km M
33 165 Ed Thomas 30:33.10 6:07 5km M
34 146 Hannah Nichol 30:35.13 6:07 5km F
35 147 Julia Nichol 30:57.61 6:11 5km F
36 150 Charlotte Pietersma 30:58.54 6:12 5km F
37 109 Cynara Corbin 31:03.51 6:13 5km F
38 129 Allison Jones 31:19.92 6:16 5km F
39 178 Esther Kingswood 31:21.81 6:16 5km F
40 179 Matt Kingswood 31:25.96 6:17 5km M
41 142 Jeff McCauley 31:28.04 6:18 5km M
42 172 M�lika Florent 31:44.37 6:21 5km F
43 160 Julie Seguin 31:55.14 6:23 5km F
44 166 Mitchell White 33:00.34 6:36 5km M
45 180 Marie Helene Ratel 33:14.92 6:39 5km F
46 117 Helen Gillingham 33:22.71 6:40 5km F
47 164 Davina Tessier 33:30.82 6:42 5km F
48 105 Sabrina Bruneau 33:31.02 6:42 5km F
49 144 Sarah Mensour 33:59.29 6:48 5km F
50 151 Rachel Poirier 33:59.36 6:48 5km F
51 104 Geoff Brown 34:21.84 6:52 5km M
52 121 Christine Guay 34:22.65 6:52 5km F
53 157 Clair Sadler 34:28.86 6:54 5km F
54 112 Rachelle Doth 36:14.68 7:15 5km F
55 124 Amanda Harsh 40:16.44 8:03 5km F
56 125 Michael Harsh 40:16.57 8:03 5km M
57 128 Vanessa Jalbert 41:52.21 8:22 5km F
58 148 Lisa Paananen 41:56.51 8:23 5km F
59 173 Lindsay Chung 42:24.62 8:29 5km F
60 174 Ryan Butler 42:24.78 8:29 5km M
61 182 Emma Meldrum 42:41.64 8:32 5km F
62 154 John Raiswell 44:26.77 8:53 5km M
63 135 Caroline Laurin 49:29.42 9:54 5km F
64 108 Lydia Cooper 49:29.71 9:54 5km F
65 126 Terry Hodge 53:44.66 10:45 5km M